Skip to main content
Contact Denise Belanger  Denise Belanger Teacher
Contact Michelle Berthelot  Michelle Berthelot Staff
Contact Janet Brunet  Janet Brunet Staff
Contact Janine Chauvin  Janine Chauvin Teacher
Contact Sylvia Clark  Sylvia Clark Teacher
Contact Daphne Daigle  Daphne Daigle Teacher
Contact Belva Dusenbery  Belva Dusenbery Teacher
Contact Valerie Felarise  Valerie Felarise Teacher
Contact Annette Foret-Lagarde  Annette Foret-Lagarde Teacher
Contact Crystal Guidry  Crystal Guidry Teacher
Contact Nicole Hayes  Nicole Hayes Teacher
Contact Crystal Hebert  Crystal Hebert Teacher
Contact Mary Johnny  Mary Johnny Staff
Contact Jessica Koster  Jessica Koster Staff
Contact Miriam LeBoeuf  Miriam LeBoeuf Staff
Contact Sue LeBoeuf  Sue LeBoeuf Assistant Principal
Contact Cindy Lee  Cindy Lee Teacher
Contact Mia Martinez  Mia Martinez Teacher
Contact Tina McDaniel  Tina McDaniel Teacher
Contact Danielle Messina  Danielle Messina Teacher
Contact Robin Moore  Robin Moore Teacher
Contact Melissa Moreau  Melissa Moreau Staff
Contact Danielle Parfait  Danielle Parfait Staff
Contact Gina Trahan  Gina Trahan Teacher
Contact Jessica Vicknair  Jessica Vicknair Teacher
Contact MELANIE WALLIS-EDMONDS  MELANIE WALLIS-EDMONDS Principal
Contact Brandi Westbrook  Brandi Westbrook Teacher
Contact Angela Whitehead  Angela Whitehead Teacher
Contact LaToya Williams  LaToya Williams Teacher
Contact Ashley Wininger  Ashley Wininger Teacher

Faculty and Staff

If you should need to contact one of the teachers at Honduras, please use the Staff Directory to the left of the page to email the teacher directly.  As always, you are welcome to call the school at (985)872-5695 and leave a message for the teacher.  Your call will be returned at their earliest convenience.  

 

Pre-K Teachers:

Nicole Hayes-Sneeze, Non Cat

Mia Martinez

Gina Kraemer

Annette Foret-Lagarde

Crystal Hebert

Pre-K Paraprofessionals:

Mary Johnny

Michelle Berthelot

Janet Brunet

Danielle Parfait

Valerie Felarise

 

Kindergarten Teachers:

Brandi Westbrook

Jessica Vicknair

 

First Grade:

Daphne Daigle

Danielle Messina

Tina McDaniel

Second Grade: 

Angela Whitehead

Robin Moore

Third Grade: 

Sylvia Clark

Latoya Williams

Fourth Grade:

Cindy Galinsky

Janine Chauvin

Special Education:

Marlyn LeBlanc

Belva Dusenbery

Ebony Vallian ( Para)

Speech:

Sarah Luke

 

Library: 

Denise Belanger

Computer Lab: 

Melissa Moreau

PE:

Crystal Guidry

Angie Naquin, APE

Counselor:

Jessica Koster

School Psychologist:

Farah Thompson

Nurse:

Lisa Hebert, R.N.

Ginger LeBlanc, Sp Ed, R.N.

Shauntell Thomas, Health Aide

Custodians:

Rickey Sneeze

Roxanne Billiot

 

ESL: 

Chantel Theriot

Secretary:

Miriam LeBoeuf